Posts Tagged ‘herbs’

01.5
15

Walnut Oil

by HFCadmin ·

Leader in Omega-3 and omega-6 to grow world-state is the walnut oil – 74,6%, while the total content of pufa or vitamin F, it is 92%! Only in the walnut oil omega-3 and omega-6 are present in the ideal for the human ratio of 1:4. Therefore, the properties could build cell membranes with the selective transmittance is much higher than, for example, olive, soybean, corn or sunflower oils. Walnut oil – dramatically lowers cholesterol, the risk of cardiac disease, increases the body's defense, a great tool for losing weight, has a wound-healing, tonic, restorative effect when beriberi, skin diseases and metabolic disorders. Walnut oil – is a highly valuable product with good taste. It is a great nutritional product in the recovery period after past diseases and operations. It should be elderly people, especially with hypertension, atherosclerosis, coronary heart disease, diabetes.

Walnut oil protects the body from the action carcinogens, increases resistance to radiation, removes radionuclides from the body, has antitumor activity. Vitamin E (Tocopherol) – performs the role in living tissues biological antioxidant, inactivating free radicals and thereby prevents the aging of the organism. This function of tocopherol is very important to maintain structural integrity and functional activity of lipoprotein cell membranes. Vitamin E is necessary to normalize the function of sexual glands person in the normal fetal development, the prevention of miscarriage and sudden infant death. Development of male germ cells also occurs with the participation of vitamin E. Walnut oil has been successfully used for chronic hepatitis, increased acidity of gastric juice and as anthelminthic, and hyperfunction thyroid gland (goiter).

08.3
11

Wheat Germ Oil

by HFCadmin ·

Suitable for daily skin care face and hands. The uniqueness of wheat germ oil due to the presence in its structure of three active complexes: antioxidants (tocopherols and carotenoids), essential fatty acids, including linoleic and linolenic acid in an optimal lipid ratio (3:1) and vitamin D, B, F, pp, pantothenic and folic acid. Wheat germ oil compared with the known vegetable oils differs a maximum content of vitamin E (up to 1200 mg%), and prevail most active forms – alpha-tocopherol (70%). Sumarnoe number of beta, gamma, sigma-tocopherols – about 93 mg%, tocopherol acetate – approximately 83 mg%. It is made from the middle of the embryo of wheat grain, germ'y. Although She is only 3% of the total weight of grain, but contains 25% protein, various vitamins and minerals.

Wheat germ oil obtained by cold pressing, ensuring the safety of all biologically valuable materials, helps prevent atherosclerosis, reproductive function and potency, improvement of skin, hair and nails, retards the aging process. Wheat germ oil stimulates metabolic processes, improves the condition of both dry and oily skin, improves complexion and rejuvenates the skin, keeps skin supple and fresh, even in old age, has anti-inflammatory, wound healing, cleansing, anti-cellulite action. Shown to remove wrinkles on the neck, face, especially around the eyes, with the problem and contaminated skin from abrasions and coarser skin, chapped, rough and chapped lips, from cracks on the palms and in the corners of the lips, prevents the formation of stretch marks, including pregnancy and change in body weight, is used as a wound-healing agent in solar and household burns.